Skip to content
Privacy Policy

Manjusha Rentala / Well Health Alchemy LLC (d/b/a “Manjusha Rentala / Well Health Alchemy LLC,” “We,” “Us,” “Our”) is committed to protecting both the personal as well as business information You share and/or store with us. This Privacy Policy applies to transactions and activities and data gathered through the [insert your full company name] Websites and interaction You may have with its related Social Media accounts. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically as We may revise it without notice.

Generally, We may collect and use personal information for many purposes, including, but not limited to: billing, product and service fulfillment, understanding customer needs, providing a better website, improving products and services, and communicating with customers and potential customers regarding our products and services with third party products and services.

Personally Identifiable Information that You Provide to Us We do not collect personally identifiable information e.g., name, e-mail address, contact or similar information unless you choose to provide it to us. If You voluntarily provide Us with personal information, for example by sending an e-mail or by filling out a form and submitting it through Our Website, We may use that information only to respond to your message and to help us provide You with the information or services that You request.

Account Registration Information In some instances, use of the Manjusha Rentala / Well Health Alchemy LLC Website and Services may require that You disclose certain personal information for identification, including a unique email address and demographic information (including, for example, ZIP code, age, sex, job industry, job title, and income) to register.

Billing and Credit Card Information Our Services comprise, generally, business coaching webinars, seminars and materials distributed on a subscription basis. To enable payment, We collect and store name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card information, and other billing information. This information will only be shared with third parties who facilitate completion of the purchase transaction, such as by fulfilling orders and processing credit card payments.

We will not disclose your billing and/or credit card information unless required by law or a court order, or unless disclosure is required to address and issue implicated by the financial transaction. For instance, if you claim that your billing and/or credit card information was used to make a purchase you did not authorize, details about the transaction may be disclosed to law enforcement and any party We deem necessary to address the matter.

How this Information is Used The information We collect is used for a variety of purposes, such as:

To enable Your use of Our Services and fulfill Your requests for certain features, such as enabling You to participate in and renew paid services, polls, and message boards;

by performing statistical, demographic and marketing analyses of users of Our Services to improve our relationship with our customers;

for product development purposes and to generally inform advertisers about the nature of Our subscriber base to improve our relationship with our customers;

to customize Your experience by allowing advertising to be targeted to the users for whom such advertising is most pertinent

Direct Communication An important aspect of Our Services includes direct communication with Our customers. As a result, We will periodically send You communications to Your email, text, or voice mailbox, via telephone, fax, cell phone, email, paper mail, or any other delivery method regarding the products or services you may have purchased through this Website. We may also send you information about product or service updates, new features, or information We believe You may find interesting. We may send you information regarding other products and services We offer.

Non-Personal Information Collected Through Technology and Third-Parties During Your visit as You browse through the website, read pages, or download information, We automatically collect and store the following anonymous information about Your visit:

  • the date and time You access our site;
  • the pages You visit on our site;
  • if You navigate to our site by clicking a link, the location of that link;
  • the technical capabilities of the computer you use to access our site;
  • the internet service provider You use to connect to our site (for example “companyX.com” if You have a commercial internet account, or “universityX.edu” if You connect from a university); and
  • the IP address (a number automatically assigned to Your computer whenever You are surfing the internet) from which You access our site.

We use this information, in the aggregate, to make our website more useful to visitors — to learn about the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology used, to detect operational problems, and to improve the website’s overall security.

Cookies, Beacons, Local Storage and Other Similar Technologies We use “cookies,” Web beacons, HTML5 local storage and other similar technologies. These technologies allow us to manage access to and use of the Services, recognize you and provide personalization, and help us understand how people use the Our Services. You may not be able to access certain areas of Our websites, including www.fertilitywisdomandwellness.com, if your computer does not accept cookies from us.

We do not respond to browser-based “do not track” signals. We may transmit non-personally identifiable website usage information to third parties in order to show you advertising for Manjusha Rentala / Well Health Alchemy LLC when you visit other sites.

Analytics, Log Files and Reading History We gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include IP addresses, browser type, operating system and other usage information about the use of Our Services, including a history of the pages You view.

We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information We collect about You. We do this to improve services we offer You, including customized recommendations, advertising, to improve marketing, and to track access and use of Our Services across the devices that You may use to access Our Services.

We have hired third parties to provide us information, reports and analysis about the usage, browsing patterns of our users. They may independently record the type of device and operating system You are using, general location information, as well as events that occur on Our Website, such as how often you use Our Website.

Third-party Persons or Entities with Whom We Share Personally Identifiable Information We will not sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your email address.

Third Parties We may share information about our audience in aggregate or de-identified form. Nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to indicate a restriction of Our use or sharing of aggregated or de-identified information in any way.

Disclosure by Necessity We may occasionally access, preserve, and/or disclose personal information as required by law, for example, to comply with a court order or subpoena or we have a good faith belief that such action is necessary to 

  • comply with the law or with legal process; 
  • protect and defend our rights and property;
  • protect against misuse or unauthorized use of Our Services; or
  • protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public (among other things, this means that if you provide false information or attempt to pose as someone else, information about you may be disclosed as part of any investigation into your actions).  

As we continue to develop our business, We or Our affiliates may sell or buy other businesses or entities, or we may merge with another company, or be bought by another company. In such transactions, personal information may be among the transferred assets. Your information may be stored and processed in any country in which we maintain facilities or conduct operations. By using our Website, your personal information may be transferred outside of your country of use and/or residence.

When your account becomes inactive, your information may remain in our computers, electronic databases, and archives, and may not be reasonably capable of expungement.

Miscellaneous

Children’s Guidelines COPPA Compliance. We do not knowingly collect or store any personal information about children under the age of 13.

Amendments This Privacy Policy may be amended by Us at any time and without notice, but only by amending this Policy as posted on this Website. Any amendments will become effective 30 days after being posted on the website, unless circumstances require that a change be immediately implemented.

Visitors’ GDPR Rights If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include:  

We will retain the any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of: (a) you asking us to delete the information, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.  

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.  

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.  

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.  

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.  

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.  

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact usIf you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

fwwnormlogo01

Contact

If you would like a discovery call please click on the link below and fill out the questionnaire. Thank you for your interest!

drmanjuimg01

About Dr Manju

Dr Manju is a New York City based physician, wellness expert, life coach, and the founder of Fertility Wisdom and Wellness, “Kickstart” program. 

The entire contents of this website are based upon the opinions of Dr. Manju Rentala, unless otherwise noted. Individual articles are based upon the opinions of the respective author, who retains copyright as marked. The information on this website is not intended to replace your relationship with a qualified physician or medical professional. It is intended as a sharing of knowledge and information. You should make your own medical & health decisions based upon your research and in partnership with a qualified professional.